Present Composition of Tribunal | Karnataka State Administrative Tribunal
  • Hon'ble Chairman of KSAT

Hon'ble Judicial Members

Registrar

Hon'ble Mr. Narayana

(DoB) 28.05.1960
Term of Office:
(DoA) 17.06.2019
(DoR) 16.06.2024





Registrar

Hon'ble Mr. T. Narayanaswamy

(DoB) 15.10.1957
Term of Office: (DoA) 14.06.2019
(DoR) 14.10.2022

(Sitting at Belagavi Bench w.e.f. 24.06.2019)


Judical Member

Hon'ble Mr. R B Sathyanarayana Singh

(DoB) 15.05.1961
Term of Office: (DoA) 04.04.2020
(DoR) 03.04.2025

(Sitting at Kalaburagi Bench w.e.f. 04.05.2020)


Hon'ble Administrative Members

Administrative Member

Hon'ble Smt. G. Latha Krishna Rao

(DoB) 01.05.1958
Term of Office: (DoA) 20.01.2020 (DoR) 30.04.2023


Administrative Member

Hon'ble Dr.S K Pattanayak

(DoB) 23.09.1958
Term of Office: (DoA) 17.06.2020 (DoR) 22.09.2023

Administrative Member

Hon'ble Mr. N Sivasailam

(DoB) 23.04.1960
Term of Office: (DoA) 17.06.2020(DoR) 22.04.2025